Business mentors

We give start-ups an opportunity to socialise and learn from the best!

We have built a community of the best business mentors, consultants and lecturers available on the Slovenian start-up scene.  
 
One conversation with the right person can save years of hard work and painful learning from your own mistakes, which is why various programmes of the initiative allow you to come into contact with mentors. 

  

They joined us

  • Jure Mikuž
    RSG Capital
  • Matjaž  Krč
    Ideus
  • Denis  Arh
    Kendu
  • Luka  Topolovec
    EqualEyes Solutions
  • Davorin Jakulin
    Atech
  • Gregor Pipan
    Xlab
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
  • Andraž Grahek
    Capital Genetics
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Tomaž  Jug
    Editor
  • Lojze Bertoncelj
    CorpoHub
  • Tilen Travnik
    D.labs
  • Damjan  Matičič
    Koofr
  • Aleš Blatnik
    Napovednik
  • Branko Drobnak
    Business Angels of Slovenia
  • Matevž Medja
    DsgnFwd
  • Tatjana Zabasu
    RSG Capital
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
 
 
  • Jure Mikuž
    RSG Capital
  • Matjaž  Krč
    Ideus
  • Peter Ribarič
    Silicon Gardens
  • Denis  Arh
    Kendu
  • Aleš Špetič
    Klevio
  • Luka  Topolovec
    EqualEyes Solutions
  • Roger Blott
    Fil Rouge CapitaL
  • Gregor Rebolj
    Klika
  • Boštjan Špetič
    Zemanta
  • Julien Coustaury
    Fil Rouge Capital
  • Tomaž  Erjavec
    Doctrina
  • Davorin Jakulin
    Atech
  • Jaka Lindič
    Danu
  • Mladen Dakič
    GM6
  • Gregor Pipan
    Xlab
  • Tone Stanovnik
    Špica
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
  • Jure Tomc
    JT Business Development
  • Nina Dremelj
    Poslovni angeli Slovenije
  • Sašo Zagoranski
    Semantika
  • Klemen Zupančič
    sciNote
  • Andraž Grahek
    Capital Genetics
  • Andraž Tori
    Zemanta
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Matic Bitenc
    Toshl
  • Tomaž  Jug
    Editor
  • Jugoslav Petkovič
    Silicon Gardens
  • Andraž Logar
    3fs
  • Niko Klanšek
    BizMe
  • Lojze Bertoncelj
    CorpoHub
  • Tilen Travnik
    D.labs
  • Damjan  Matičič
    Koofr
  • Darko Butina
    Netcetera
  • Branko Drobnak
    Business Angels of Slovenia
  • Matt Mayfield
    Telekta
  • Davorin Gabrovec
    Databox
  • Tadej Gregorčič
    Motiviti
  • Gregor Mesarič
    Timur
  • Primož Kunaver
    Primum
  • Jaka Levstek
    D.labs
  • Anže Miklavec
    EQUA & GOAT STORY
  • Matevž Medja
    DsgnFwd
  • Miha Mikek
    Celtra
  • Aljoša Pavšič
    NEPTUN DIGITAL
  • Andrej Muževič
    INTERBORA
  • Kristjan Pečanac
    Hekovnik
  • Matjaž Petrič
    5M
  • Grega Potokar
  • Mark Pleško
    Cosylab
  • Jure Pučko
    Doctrina
  • Dejan Roljič
    ABC Accelerator
  • Jaka Stele
    eDition Digital
  • Rok Stritar
    Ekonomska fakulteta
  • Andreja Satran
    AD PRONUM
  • Tatjana Zabasu
    RSG Capital
  • Matej Zalar
    Visionect
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Primož Strajnar
    Tricky Tribes
  • Blaž Zupan
    EF in Optiprint
  • Andraž Štalec
    RED ORBIT
 
 
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Kristjan Pečanac
    Hekovnik
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
 
 
 

  Alphabetical list:

A B C D E G H J K L M P R S T Z Š Show all
    Denis  Arh Kendu   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Roger Blott Fil Rouge CapitaL   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Julien Coustaury Fil Rouge Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mladen Dakič GM6   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Domjan Aguatera & enaA.com   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Nina Dremelj Poslovni angeli Slovenije   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andraž Grahek Capital Genetics   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tomaž  Jug Editor   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Niko Klanšek BizMe   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Damjan  Matičič Koofr   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matt Mayfield Telekta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Gregor Mesarič Timur   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Anže Miklavec EQUA & GOAT STORY   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Pavšič NEPTUN DIGITAL   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Grega Potokar   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Dejan Roljič ABC Accelerator   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andreja Satran AD PRONUM   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Primož Strajnar Tricky Tribes   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andraž Štalec RED ORBIT   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jure Tomc JT Business Development   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Luka  Topolovec EqualEyes Solutions   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Sašo Zagoranski Semantika   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Klemen Zupančič sciNote   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matjaž  Krč Ideus   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Andraž Tori Zemanta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matej Golob CorpoHub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matic Bitenc Toshl   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Gregor Rebolj Klika   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Jugoslav Petkovič Silicon Gardens   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Andraž Logar 3fs   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Boštjan Špetič Zemanta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Lojze Bertoncelj CorpoHub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tilen Travnik D.labs   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Peter Ribarič Silicon Gardens   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Aleš Blatnik Napovednik   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Darko Butina Netcetera   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Branko Drobnak Business Angels of Slovenia   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Tomaž  Erjavec Doctrina   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Davorin Gabrovec Databox   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tadej Gregorčič Motiviti   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Davorin Jakulin Atech   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Primož Kunaver Primum   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Jaka Levstek D.labs   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jaka Lindič Danu   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matevž Medja DsgnFwd   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Miha Mikek Celtra   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Jure Mikuž RSG Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Andrej Muževič INTERBORA   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Kristjan Pečanac Hekovnik   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matjaž Petrič 5M   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Gregor Pipan Xlab   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mark Pleško Cosylab   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jure Pučko Doctrina   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tone Stanovnik Špica   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jaka Stele eDition Digital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Rok Stritar Ekonomska fakulteta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Aleš Špetič Klevio   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tatjana Zabasu RSG Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matej Zalar Visionect   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Huber IntelPlan   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Samo Lubej Finančni center d.o.o.   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Blaž Zupan EF in Optiprint   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs