Business mentors

We give start-ups an opportunity to socialise and learn from the best!

We have built a community of the best business mentors, consultants and lecturers available on the Slovenian start-up scene.  
 
One conversation with the right person can save years of hard work and painful learning from your own mistakes, which is why various programmes of the initiative allow you to come into contact with mentors. 

  

They joined us

  • Jernej Pintar
    Tehnološki park Ljubljana
  • Denis  Arh
    Kendu
  • Deniela Bervar Kotolenko
    Corpohub
  • Lojze Bertoncelj
    CorpoHub
  • Tatjana Zabasu
    RSG Capital
  • Jakob Gajšek
    ABC Accelerator
  • Andraž Grahek
    Capital Genetics
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Bernard Grum
    ABC Accelerator
  • Aleš Blatnik
    Napovednik
  • Branko Drobnak
    Business Angels of Slovenia
  • Rok Habinc
    STH Management
  • Matevž Medja
    DsgnFwd
  • Marjetka Jakob
    Pomurje Technology Park
  • Tomaž  Jug
    Editor
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Jure Knez
    RRA Koroška
  • Karla Sitar
    SAŠA inkubator
  • Urška Krajnc
    RRA Koroška
  • Mitja Štampfer
    Pošta Slovenije
  • Roman Kužnar
    RC ITK
  • Luka  Topolovec
    EqualEyes Solutions
  • Mateja Lavrič
    Kolektor Ventures
  • Saša Lavrič
    Inkubator Savinjske Regije
  • Damjan  Matičič
    Koofr
  • Mitja Mikuž
    Primorski tehnološki park
  • Gregor Pipan
    Xlab
  • Vera Nunič
    Tehnološki park Ljubljana
  • Tina Osojnik
    OSOJNIK Legal Boutique
  • Jernej Pangeršič
    Katapult
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
  • Kristijan Perčič
    Pošta Slovenije
 
 
  • Rok Stritar
    Ekonomska fakulteta
  • Denis  Arh
    Kendu
  • Lojze Bertoncelj
    CorpoHub
  • Deniela Bervar Kotolenko
    Corpohub
  • Julien Coustaury
    Fil Rouge Capital
  • Tadej Gregorčič
    Motiviti
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Nina Dremelj
    Poslovni angeli Slovenije
  • Matevž Medja
    DsgnFwd
  • Andraž Grahek
    Capital Genetics
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
  • Rok Habinc
    STH Management
  • Branko Drobnak
    Business Angels of Slovenia
  • Tomaž  Jug
    Editor
  • Gregor Pipan
    Xlab
  • Niko Klanšek
    BizMe
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Gregor Rebolj
    Klika
  • Roman Kužnar
    RC ITK
  • Mateja Lavrič
    Kolektor Ventures
  • Jaka Lindič
    Danu
  • Damjan  Matičič
    Koofr
  • Matt Mayfield
    Telekta
  • Tone Stanovnik
    Špica
  • Gregor Mesarič
    Timur
  • Tatjana Zabasu
    RSG Capital
  • Anže Miklavec
    EQUA & GOAT STORY
  • Andraž Tori
    Zemanta
  • Matic Bitenc
    Toshl
  • Peter Ribarič
    Silicon Gardens
  • Aljoša Pavšič
    NEPTUN DIGITAL
  • Darko Butina
    Netcetera
  • Kristijan Perčič
    Pošta Slovenije
  • Primož Kunaver
    Primum
  • Grega Potokar
  • Andreja Satran
    AD PRONUM
  • Andrej Muževič
    INTERBORA
  • Mark Pleško
    Cosylab
  • Primož Strajnar
    Tricky Tribes
  • Andraž Štalec
    RED ORBIT
  • Aleš Špetič
    Klevio
  • Mitja Štampfer
    Pošta Slovenije
  • Matej Zalar
    Visionect
  • Jure Tomc
    JT Business Development
  • Luka  Topolovec
    EqualEyes Solutions
  • Blaž Zupan
    EF in Optiprint
  • Klemen Zupančič
    sciNote
 
 
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
 
 
 

  Alphabetical list:

A B C D G H J K L M N O P R S T Z Š Show all
    Denis  Arh Kendu   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Deniela Bervar Kotolenko Corpohub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Julien Coustaury Fil Rouge Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Domjan Aguatera & enaA.com   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Nina Dremelj Poslovni angeli Slovenije   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jakob Gajšek ABC Accelerator   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andraž Grahek Capital Genetics   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Bernard Grum ABC Accelerator   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Rok Habinc STH Management   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Marjetka Jakob Pomurje Technology Park   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tomaž  Jug Editor   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Niko Klanšek BizMe   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Jure Knez RRA Koroška   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Urška Krajnc RRA Koroška   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Roman Kužnar RC ITK   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mateja Lavrič Kolektor Ventures   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Saša Lavrič Inkubator Savinjske Regije   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Damjan  Matičič Koofr   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matt Mayfield Telekta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Gregor Mesarič Timur   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Anže Miklavec EQUA & GOAT STORY   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mitja Mikuž Primorski tehnološki park   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Vera Nunič Tehnološki park Ljubljana   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Tina Osojnik OSOJNIK Legal Boutique   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jernej Pangeršič Katapult   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Pavšič NEPTUN DIGITAL   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Kristijan Perčič Pošta Slovenije   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jernej Pintar Tehnološki park Ljubljana   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Grega Potokar   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andreja Satran AD PRONUM   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Karla Sitar SAŠA inkubator   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Primož Strajnar Tricky Tribes   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andraž Štalec RED ORBIT   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Mitja Štampfer Pošta Slovenije   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jure Tomc JT Business Development   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Luka  Topolovec EqualEyes Solutions   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Klemen Zupančič sciNote   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Andraž Tori Zemanta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matej Golob CorpoHub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matic Bitenc Toshl   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Gregor Rebolj Klika   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Lojze Bertoncelj CorpoHub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Peter Ribarič Silicon Gardens   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Aleš Blatnik Napovednik   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Darko Butina Netcetera   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Branko Drobnak Business Angels of Slovenia   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tadej Gregorčič Motiviti   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Primož Kunaver Primum   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jaka Lindič Danu   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matevž Medja DsgnFwd   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Andrej Muževič INTERBORA   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Gregor Pipan Xlab   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mark Pleško Cosylab   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tone Stanovnik Špica   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Rok Stritar Ekonomska fakulteta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Aleš Špetič Klevio   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tatjana Zabasu RSG Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matej Zalar Visionect   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Huber IntelPlan   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Samo Lubej Finančni center d.o.o.   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Blaž Zupan EF in Optiprint   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs