Business mentors

We give start-ups an opportunity to socialise and learn from the best!

We have built a community of the best business mentors, consultants and lecturers available on the Slovenian start-up scene.  
 
One conversation with the right person can save years of hard work and painful learning from your own mistakes, which is why various programmes of the initiative allow you to come into contact with mentors. 

  

They joined us

  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
  • Denis  Arh
    Povio Labs
  • Andraž Grahek
    Capital Genetics
  • Tomaž  Jug
    Editor
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Damjan  Matičič
    Koofr
  • Gregor Pipan
    Xlab
  • Luka  Topolovec
    EqualEyes Solutions
  • Matjaž  Krč
    Ideus
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Tatjana Zabasu
    RSG Capital
  • Lojze Bertoncelj
    CorpoHub
  • Tilen Travnik
    D.labs
  • Aleš Blatnik
    Napovednik
  • Branko Drobnak
    Business Angels of Slovenia
  • Davorin Jakulin
    Atech
  • Matevž Medja
    DsgnFwd
  • Jure Mikuž
    RSG Capital
 
 
  • Tomaž  Erjavec
    Doctrina
  • Jugoslav Petkovič
    Silicon Gardens
  • Denis  Arh
    Povio Labs
  • Tone Stanovnik
    Špica
  • Roger Blott
    Fil Rouge CapitaL
  • Tilen Travnik
    D.labs
  • Julien Coustaury
    Fil Rouge Capital
  • Matevž Medja
    DsgnFwd
  • Kristjan Pečanac
    Hekovnik
  • Mladen Dakič
    GM6
  • Tatjana Zabasu
    RSG Capital
  • Boštjan Špetič
    Zemanta
  • Nina Dremelj
    Poslovni angeli Slovenije
  • Andraž Grahek
    Capital Genetics
  • Tadej Gregorčič
    Motiviti
  • Primož Kunaver
    Primum
  • Tomaž  Jug
    Editor
  • Jure Mikuž
    RSG Capital
  • Niko Klanšek
    BizMe
  • Gregor Pipan
    Xlab
  • Damjan  Matičič
    Koofr
  • Rok Stritar
    Ekonomska fakulteta
  • Matt Mayfield
    Telekta
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Gregor Rebolj
    Klika
  • Gregor Mesarič
    Timur
  • Andraž Logar
    3fs
  • Anže Miklavec
    EQUA & GOAT STORY
  • Lojze Bertoncelj
    CorpoHub
  • Aljoša Pavšič
    NEPTUN DIGITAL
  • Peter Ribarič
    Silicon Gardens
  • Grega Potokar
  • Darko Butina
    Netcetera
  • Branko Drobnak
    Business Angels of Slovenia
  • Dejan Roljič
    ABC Accelerator
  • Davorin Gabrovec
    Databox
  • Andreja Satran
    AD PRONUM
  • Davorin Jakulin
    Atech
  • Primož Strajnar
    Tricky Tribes
  • Jaka Levstek
    D.labs
  • Jaka Lindič
    Danu
  • Andraž Štalec
    RED ORBIT
  • Miha Mikek
    Celtra
  • Jure Tomc
    JT Business Development
  • Andrej Muževič
    INTERBORA
  • Luka  Topolovec
    EqualEyes Solutions
  • Matjaž Petrič
    5M
  • Sašo Zagoranski
    Semantika
  • Mark Pleško
    Cosylab
  • Jure Pučko
    Doctrina
  • Klemen Zupančič
    sciNote
  • Jaka Stele
    eDition Digital
  • Matjaž  Krč
    Ideus
  • Aleš Špetič
    Klevio
  • Andraž Tori
    Zemanta
  • Matej Zalar
    Visionect
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
  • Blaž Zupan
    EF in Optiprint
  • Matic Bitenc
    Toshl
 
 
  • Matej Golob
    CorpoHub
  • Kristjan Pečanac
    Hekovnik
  • Aljoša Huber
    IntelPlan
  • Samo Lubej
    Finančni center d.o.o.
 
 
 

  Alphabetical list:

A B C D E G H J K L M P R S T Z Š Show all
    Denis  Arh Povio Labs   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Roger Blott Fil Rouge CapitaL   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Julien Coustaury Fil Rouge Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mladen Dakič GM6   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Domjan Aguatera & enaA.com   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Nina Dremelj Poslovni angeli Slovenije   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andraž Grahek Capital Genetics   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tomaž  Jug Editor   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Niko Klanšek BizMe   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Damjan  Matičič Koofr   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matt Mayfield Telekta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Gregor Mesarič Timur   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Anže Miklavec EQUA & GOAT STORY   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Pavšič NEPTUN DIGITAL   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Grega Potokar   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Dejan Roljič ABC Accelerator   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andreja Satran AD PRONUM   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Primož Strajnar Tricky Tribes   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Andraž Štalec RED ORBIT   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jure Tomc JT Business Development   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Luka  Topolovec EqualEyes Solutions   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Sašo Zagoranski Semantika   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Klemen Zupančič sciNote   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matjaž  Krč Ideus   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Andraž Tori Zemanta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matej Golob CorpoHub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matic Bitenc Toshl   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Gregor Rebolj Klika   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Jugoslav Petkovič Silicon Gardens   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Andraž Logar 3fs   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Boštjan Špetič Zemanta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Lojze Bertoncelj CorpoHub   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tilen Travnik D.labs   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Peter Ribarič Silicon Gardens   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Aleš Blatnik Napovednik   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Darko Butina Netcetera   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Branko Drobnak Business Angels of Slovenia   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Tomaž  Erjavec Doctrina   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Davorin Gabrovec Databox   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tadej Gregorčič Motiviti   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Davorin Jakulin Atech   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Primož Kunaver Primum   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Jaka Levstek D.labs   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jaka Lindič Danu   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Matevž Medja DsgnFwd   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Miha Mikek Celtra   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Jure Mikuž RSG Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
Andrej Muževič INTERBORA   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Kristjan Pečanac Hekovnik   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matjaž Petrič 5M   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Gregor Pipan Xlab   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Mark Pleško Cosylab   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jure Pučko Doctrina   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tone Stanovnik Špica   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Jaka Stele eDition Digital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Rok Stritar Ekonomska fakulteta   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Aleš Špetič Klevio   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
    Tatjana Zabasu RSG Capital   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Matej Zalar Visionect   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Aljoša Huber IntelPlan   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Samo Lubej Finančni center d.o.o.   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs
  Blaž Zupan EF in Optiprint   National commission Startup mentor Lecturer in programs